Lotte kaubandus OÜ

Registry code 12747891 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue145,283123,191109,108111,22368,169
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss9601,9214,6139,720-24,881
Annual period result—————
Assets98,72599,17798,79592,21375,134
Equity88,51287,55285,63181,01871,298
Current liabilities10,21311,62513,16411,1953,836
Non-current liabilities—0000
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents40,97426,74737,81852,33428,840
Current assets98,72599,17798,79592,21375,134
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-21,768-20,357-20,357-20,357-21,036
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods84,80282,88178,26868,54893,429
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)9591,9204,6129,719-24,884
Profit (loss) before income tax9601,9214,6139,720-24,881

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Malsub Invest OÜEstonian registry code 12803224OsanikSource record 10976906
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,263 EUR 2,294 EUR 15,393 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,476 EUR 2,220 EUR 34,775 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,675 EUR 2,220 EUR 40,589 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,639 EUR 2,324 EUR 24,560 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,734 EUR 2,442 EUR 24,160 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,089 EUR 2,442 EUR 41,927 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,905 EUR 2,442 EUR 47,436 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,190 EUR 2,089 EUR 29,387 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,206 EUR 2,089 EUR 29,504 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,036 EUR 2,089 EUR 62,787 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,150 EUR 2,089 EUR 5,499 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,464 EUR 2,089 EUR 13,692 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,455 EUR 2,089 EUR 37,298 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,293 EUR 2,089 EUR 34,478 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,687 EUR 2,089 EUR 22,022 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,922 EUR 2,089 EUR 40,630 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,582 EUR 2,089 EUR 9,584 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,589 EUR 2,089 EUR 37,379 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,879 EUR 2,089 EUR 21,659 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources