Purtse Pruulikoda OÜ

Registry code 12856870 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue259,409400,081425,704394,840285,577
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-39,466-68,536-48,736-18,094-26,943
Annual period result—————
Assets421,128460,416500,277522,526491,165
Equity5,4673,3993,44751,25669,350
Current liabilities172,855146,314101,382140,080119,478
Non-current liabilities242,806310,703395,448331,190302,337
Employees24455
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents11,83112,92812,19011,3847,433
Current assets109,727116,735123,469113,44095,427
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-32,279-33,128-33,116-31,462-30,721
Labour costs-57,365-114,772-115,762-109,107-71,209
Share capital at nominal value3,4003,4003,4003,4003,400
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets311,401343,681376,808409,086395,738
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-142,719-74,183-25,367-8,20018,743
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-23,200-51,253-30,010-7,984-17,412
Profit (loss) before income tax-39,466-68,536-48,736-18,094-26,943

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Purtse Pruulikoda OÜEstonian registry code 12856870ShareholderSource record 13193669
22% 748 EUR Sole ownership 3 Jul 2025
Seven Est OÜEstonian registry code 12157646ShareholderSource record 13806453
26% 884 EUR Sole ownership 15 Jun 2026
Windrox Grupp OÜEstonian registry code 11966473ShareholderSource record 13193671
26% 884 EUR Sole ownership 3 Jul 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,019 EUR 3,002 EUR 42,904 EUR 1
Q2 17,576 EUR 6,309 EUR 45,809 EUR Not reported
Q3 19,256 EUR 4,270 EUR 68,605 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,097 EUR 9,973 EUR 71,790 EUR 2
Q2 24,530 EUR 8,769 EUR 57,086 EUR 1
Q3 21,837 EUR 7,096 EUR 80,166 EUR 1
Q4 8,346 EUR 3,726 EUR 45,088 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,398 EUR 4,414 EUR 68,261 EUR 6
Q2 25,072 EUR 15,101 EUR 97,141 EUR 6
Q3 31,264 EUR 11,524 EUR 126,733 EUR 5
Q4 17,103 EUR 10,647 EUR 89,982 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,069 EUR 6,934 EUR 62,443 EUR 5
Q2 22,902 EUR 11,737 EUR 107,787 EUR 5
Q3 21,379 EUR 9,922 EUR 131,291 EUR 5
Q4 18,658 EUR 13,971 EUR 99,720 EUR 6

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 4,946 EUR 66,915 EUR 8
Q2 15,537 EUR 10,701 EUR 123,047 EUR 9
Q3 12,389 EUR 11,311 EUR 115,874 EUR 6
Q4 17,801 EUR 12,275 EUR 72,421 EUR 7

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources