Tallinn Film Wonderland OÜ

Registry code 14081255 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-44,157-49,410-16,385-16,319
Annual period result————
Assets235,413277,311128,480140,941
Equity-31,13313,02462,43478,819
Current liabilities55,30453,04516,04662,122
Non-current liabilities211,242211,24250,0000
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents5,73211,44479,964102,048
Current assets7,83114,95795,520114,939
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-34,772-12,674——
Labour costs0000
Share capital at nominal value5,9935,9935,9935,993
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets227,582262,35432,96026,002
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-81,435-32,025-15,640679
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-39,188-43,905-10,353-13,139
Profit (loss) before income tax-44,157-49,410-16,385-16,319

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Filmivabrik OÜEstonian registry code 10494629ShareholderSource record 11260862
15.7% 941 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
3.29% 197 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Nafta Group OÜEstonian registry code 12594237ShareholderSource record 13108953
18.54% 1,111 EUR Sole ownership 13 May 2025
Osaühing AllfilmEstonian registry code 10002394ShareholderSource record 11260858
18.54% 1,111 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Stellar Film OÜEstonian registry code 12818444ShareholderSource record 11260860
16.7% 1,001 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Studio Iskra OÜEstonian registry code 12940300ShareholderSource record 11260859
18.54% 1,111 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Tallinn Film Wonderland OÜEstonian registry code 14081255ShareholderSource record 11260856
8.69% 521 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 1,315 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 10 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 7 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 119,936 EUR 0 EUR 500,075 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,446 EUR 0 EUR 140 EUR Not reported
Q2 3 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 15 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 9 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6 EUR 0 EUR 140 EUR Not reported
Q2 12 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 3 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 25 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 141 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 9 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources