Holdco Investments OÜ

Registry code 14156438 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue32,72532,22035,95031,50031,500
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss39,661-124,188141,523799,5149,180
Annual period result—————
Assets1,599,7931,559,1401,655,2861,568,361662,969
Equity1,598,8011,343,5871,467,7771,326,254526,741
Current liabilities992215,553187,509242,107136,228
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents79,14834,211121,14899,63535,616
Current assets79,34076,690212,790175,535176,516
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value5,0005,0005,0005,0005,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,520,4531,482,4501,442,4961,392,826486,453
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,554,1401,462,7751,321,254521,740512,561
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)26,525-44,87634,73323,72824,285
Profit (loss) before income tax39,661-122,695143,468800,8479,180

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Aeon Holding OÜEstonian registry code 11222896ShareholderSource record 11333062
10.12% 506 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Holdco Investments OÜEstonian registry code 14156438ShareholderSource record 11333064
3.04% 152 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
James Weather OÜEstonian registry code 14234894ShareholderSource record 13626592
43.32% 2,166 EUR Sole ownership 18 Mar 2026
Osaühing MiflatEstonian registry code 10159931ShareholderSource record 11333063
12.2% 610 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Prixel Holding OÜEstonian registry code 11424140ShareholderSource record 11333065
31.32% 1,566 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,200 EUR 0 EUR 32,725 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 169 EUR 168 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,219 EUR 968 EUR 30,020 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 331 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 194 EUR 194 EUR 2,200 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 85 EUR 85 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 1,228 EUR 1,228 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 465 EUR 465 EUR Not reported Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,333 EUR 1,333 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources