Püha Johannese Koolikoda OÜ

Registry code 14158986 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue447,122383,430311,80798,3140
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss20,450-28,98046,542-55,167-1,750
Annual period result—————
Assets9,559,0799,527,2379,553,1307,051,2763,030,893
Equity9,380,5249,360,0749,344,9236,845,0812,357,031
Current liabilities178,555117,020122,055206,195673,862
Non-current liabilities050,14386,152——
Employees20000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents324,39618,50924,1109,08729,469
Current assets425,838192,37352,81547,227129,784
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-204,590-203,681-160,028-44,244—
Labour costs-32,0510000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets9,133,2419,334,8649,500,3157,004,0492,901,109
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-67,820-38,840-85,383-30,216-28,466
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)21,978-19,70351,020-55,210-1,787
Profit (loss) before income tax20,450-28,98046,542-55,167-1,750

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Püha Johannese Kooli SihtasutusEstonian registry code 90010947ShareholderSource record 11343974
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,274 EUR 3,054 EUR 111,124 EUR 4
Q2 18,719 EUR 2,446 EUR 117,851 EUR 4
Q3 15,118 EUR 4,953 EUR 80,499 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,863 EUR 839 EUR 126,652 EUR 2
Q2 16,699 EUR 2,820 EUR 114,929 EUR 3
Q3 33,322 EUR 2,960 EUR 164,676 EUR 4
Q4 9,510 EUR 2,869 EUR 66,921 EUR 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,817 EUR 0 EUR 103,543 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,643 EUR 0 EUR 94,991 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,935 EUR 0 EUR 64,112 EUR Not reported
Q4 16,506 EUR 0 EUR 112,571 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 177,296 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 70,542 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 78,020 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,124 EUR 0 EUR 96,104 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 5,541 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 11,053 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 63,259 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources