Promoty Marketing OÜ

Registry code 14362043 Status: In liquidation
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue60,962163,094324,443427,745380,131
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-6,95311,114-25,916-620,978-759,944
Annual period result—————
Assets24,77246,01138,576141,564706,717
Equity23,53630,48919,37545,299562,700
Current liabilities1,2369,12212,80196,265144,017
Non-current liabilities06,4006,400——
Employees02467
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents16,2531,71915,62765,512567,207
Current assets24,77244,94034,926136,191695,400
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-575-2,579-3,124-3,455-2,923
Labour costs-1,882-19,617-96,760-146,348-254,638
Share capital at nominal value4,9624,9624,9624,9624,878
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets01,0713,6505,37311,317
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-1,794,250-1,805,364-1,779,448-1,158,462-398,512
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-6,95511,180-26,276-620,663-759,999
Profit (loss) before income tax-6,95311,114-25,916-620,978-759,944

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Esindajakonto: VENTUREBEAM MARKETS ASEstonian registry code 12917885ShareholderSource record 9003446290
24.43% 1,212 EUR Sole ownership 16 May 2025
Omanikukonto: Müüri Tall OÜEstonian registry code 12667330ShareholderSource record 9001625219
0.56% 28 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: Producement OÜEstonian registry code 14289911ShareholderSource record 9003512774
3.26% 162 EUR Sole ownership 6 Jan 2026
Omanikukonto: Promoty Marketing OÜEstonian registry code 14362043ShareholderSource record 9001625225
14.79% 734 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: Raude Holdings OÜEstonian registry code 11279079ShareholderSource record 9003512773
6.67% 331 EUR Sole ownership 6 Jan 2026
Omanikukonto: Venturebeam Markets ASEstonian registry code 12917885ShareholderSource record 9003440855
0.42% 21 EUR Sole ownership 25 Apr 2025
Omanikukonto: Venturebeam Markets LimitedIdentifier not providedForeign code GB10992526 (GBR)ShareholderSource record 9003440854
0.32% 16 EUR Sole ownership 25 Apr 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,070 EUR 0 EUR 15,425 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,444 EUR 0 EUR 47,103 EUR 1
Q2 762 EUR 824 EUR 15,108 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 8,260 EUR Not reported
Q4 48 EUR 0 EUR 10,257 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,130 EUR 4,560 EUR 65,302 EUR 4
Q2 5,823 EUR 4,641 EUR 48,828 EUR 4
Q3 994 EUR 649 EUR 29,738 EUR 1
Q4 4 EUR 0 EUR 23,259 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,072 EUR 11,397 EUR 160,835 EUR 5
Q2 13,940 EUR 11,201 EUR 86,312 EUR 5
Q3 15,542 EUR 10,092 EUR 100,962 EUR 5
Q4 14,401 EUR 9,337 EUR 90,346 EUR 5

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,782 EUR 26,721 EUR 270,939 EUR 7
Q2 18,846 EUR 20,439 EUR 265,131 EUR 6
Q3 11,790 EUR 12,708 EUR 226,872 EUR 6
Q4 14,188 EUR 11,832 EUR 176,997 EUR 5

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources