Nanordica Medical OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9,712 | 18,074 | 2,880 | 0 | 0 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 946 | -62,335 | 113,042 | 39,379 | -1,534 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 2,621,041 | 2,999,523 | 1,004,663 | 87,422 | 5,940 |
| Equity | 2,425,903 | 2,103,260 | 185,020 | 70,978 | 2,930 |
| Current liabilities | 195,138 | 896,263 | 819,643 | 16,444 | 10 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,000 |
| Employees | 11 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,488,384 | 2,337,809 | 746,798 | 14,950 | 315 |
| Current assets | 1,508,883 | 2,348,705 | 753,771 | 18,424 | 340 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -1,551 | -1,552 | -1,137 | — | — |
| Labour costs | -786,520 | -654,974 | -504,547 | -28,055 | 0 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 17,602 | 16,663 | 12,306 | 11,872 | 3,060 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 1,112,158 | 650,818 | 250,892 | 68,998 | 5,600 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 89,956 | 152,290 | 39,249 | -130 | 1,404 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | -54,875 | -117,258 | 122,488 | 39,525 | -1,534 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 946 | -62,335 | 113,042 | 39,379 | -1,534 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
| Shareholder | Participation | Contribution | Ownership type | Start date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.75% | 1,507.1 EUR | Sole ownership | 9 Jun 2026 | |
| 3.86% | 751.03 EUR | Sole ownership | 9 Jun 2026 | |
| 2.44% | 473.93 EUR | Sole ownership | 9 Jun 2026 | |
| 9.28% | 1,805.17 EUR | Sole ownership | 9 Jun 2026 | |
| 5.33% | 1,036.22 EUR | Sole ownership | 9 Jun 2026 | |
| 1.32% | 256.19 EUR | Sole ownership | 9 Jun 2026 | |
| 0.6% | 117.09 EUR | Sole ownership | 9 Jun 2026 | |
| 1.81% | 351.29 EUR | Sole ownership | 9 Jun 2026 | |
| 1.18% | 229.89 EUR | Sole ownership | 9 Dec 2022 | |
| 11.81% | 2,296.5 EUR | Sole ownership | 9 Jun 2026 | |
| 6.16% | 1,197.94 EUR | Sole ownership | 9 Jun 2026 | |
| 0.06% | 11.96 EUR | Sole ownership | 7 May 2025 | |
| 1.02% | 198.7 EUR | Sole ownership | 31 May 2024 |
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 79,316 EUR | 86,864 EUR | 362,502 EUR | 12 |
| Q2 | 69,036 EUR | 76,336 EUR | 111,890 EUR | 13 |
| Q3 | 72,062 EUR | 79,596 EUR | 82,294 EUR | 13 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 68,778 EUR | 75,411 EUR | 58,132 EUR | 12 |
| Q2 | 73,447 EUR | 80,884 EUR | 111,137 EUR | 13 |
| Q3 | 81,002 EUR | 89,104 EUR | 60,221 EUR | 14 |
| Q4 | 83,861 EUR | 91,945 EUR | 124,923 EUR | 12 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 57,186 EUR | 61,993 EUR | 15,471 EUR | 10 |
| Q2 | 61,311 EUR | 66,471 EUR | 58,916 EUR | 12 |
| Q3 | 68,036 EUR | 73,705 EUR | 16,656 EUR | 12 |
| Q4 | 66,468 EUR | 72,057 EUR | 48,261 EUR | 11 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 29,410 EUR | 31,256 EUR | 685 EUR | 6 |
| Q2 | 42,536 EUR | 46,113 EUR | 14,863 EUR | 7 |
| Q3 | 52,002 EUR | 56,379 EUR | 18,480 EUR | 10 |
| Q4 | 57,095 EUR | 61,900 EUR | 28,441 EUR | 10 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | Not reported | Not reported | 400 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 4,585 EUR | 4,971 EUR | 22,600 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 6,349 EUR | 6,648 EUR | 5,065 EUR | 1 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.