Fairown Holding OÜ

Registry code 14760401 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue870,11922,312000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-455,665-2,647,080-2,610,883-1,511,222-407,583
Annual period result—————
Assets723,393704,1802,164,0533,175,3153,933,606
Equity-91,957296,166-2,510,120-186,859896,639
Current liabilities450,444408,014288,630242,79962,857
Non-current liabilities364,90604,385,5433,119,3752,974,110
Employees141919175
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents74,37798,851263,646556,5942,557,335
Current assets197,605131,843315,902565,4983,838,294
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8,140-17,622-120-120-100
Labour costs-644,378-907,650-1,421,808-1,127,560-202,187
Share capital at nominal value17,58317,5833,6723,6723,672
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets525,788572,3371,848,1512,609,81795,312
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-7,080,699-4,580,857-1,969,974-458,752-25,493
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-438,240-2,535,336-2,531,737-1,448,741-396,031
Profit (loss) before income tax-455,665-2,647,080-2,610,883-1,511,222-407,583

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
BonVenture IV GmbH & Co. KGIdentifier not providedForeign code HRA 112197 (DEU)ShareholderSource record 9001744109
5.63% 990.75 EUR Sole ownership 17 Sep 2024
Fairown Holding OÜEstonian registry code 14760401ShareholderSource record 9003576166
6.45% 1,133.61 EUR Sole ownership 17 Aug 2026
G8Way Trustee GmbHIdentifier not providedForeign code 522891h (AUT)ShareholderSource record 9001744107
11.37% 1,998.43 EUR Sole ownership 17 Sep 2024
I.C Service DPT OÜEstonian registry code 17175070ShareholderSource record 9003439785
— 0.01 EUR Sole ownership 8 Apr 2025
Less Waste OÜEstonian registry code 17082605ShareholderSource record 9003439786
37.11% 6,524.99 EUR Sole ownership 8 Apr 2025
Main Incubator GmbHIdentifier not providedForeign code HRB 97682 (DEU)ShareholderSource record 9001744106
16.67% 2,931.13 EUR Sole ownership 17 Sep 2024
Osaühing ANTRELON PLUSEstonian registry code 10304356ShareholderSource record 9001733525
0.99% 174 EUR Sole ownership 12 Aug 2024
SEIKATSU OÜEstonian registry code 10921741ShareholderSource record 9001733520
0.2% 36 EUR Sole ownership 12 Aug 2024
STIHL Ventures GmbHIdentifier not providedForeign code HRB 743536 (DEU)ShareholderSource record 9001744105
15.14% 2,662.21 EUR Sole ownership 17 Sep 2024
Usaldusfond Spring Capital Seed Fund 2Estonian registry code 14630006ShareholderSource record 9001733526
0.51% 90 EUR Sole ownership 12 Aug 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 49,332 EUR 53,582 EUR 85,079 EUR 7
Q2 55,327 EUR 57,946 EUR 71,272 EUR 8
Q3 54,403 EUR 59,046 EUR 57,560 EUR 8

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 112,934 EUR 142,553 EUR 97,176 EUR 8
Q2 71,755 EUR 59,325 EUR 67,542 EUR 8
Q3 55,789 EUR 60,235 EUR 71,906 EUR 7
Q4 39,867 EUR 53,241 EUR 83,507 EUR 7

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 50,098 EUR 118,268 EUR 27,960 EUR 16
Q2 98,770 EUR 125,888 EUR 33,949 EUR 17
Q3 105,633 EUR 134,305 EUR 39,544 EUR 16
Q4 85,459 EUR 113,637 EUR 94,759 EUR 15

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 96,511 EUR 103,861 EUR 0 EUR 17
Q2 106,118 EUR 114,218 EUR 0 EUR 18
Q3 97,494 EUR 127,185 EUR 33,485 EUR 15
Q4 86,351 EUR 114,096 EUR 34,035 EUR 16

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 29,828 EUR 31,630 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 45,531 EUR 48,652 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 59,919 EUR 64,257 EUR Not reported 17
Q4 74,562 EUR 80,133 EUR Not reported 18

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources