VM TEENUSED OÜ

Registry code 14919853 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue45,76556,93658,73262,20545,636
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss27,13942,73231,25760,19544,216
Annual period result—————
Assets103,134109,624112,265130,28470,129
Equity100,563103,42460,742129,48569,290
Current liabilities2,5716,20051,523799839
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents102,893102,254107,946125,49159,155
Current assets103,134109,624112,265130,28466,964
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs10,70412,8453,211——
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets———03,165
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods70,92458,19226,98566,79022,574
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)35,47242,19155,02060,06644,157
Profit (loss) before income tax35,60142,73256,25760,19544,216

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
VM TEENUSED OÜEstonian registry code 14919853ShareholderSource record 13760818
33.33% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 22 May 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 645 EUR 722 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q3 13,045 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,620 EUR 1,404 EUR 16,972 EUR 2
Q2 4,836 EUR 1,425 EUR 16,093 EUR 2
Q3 12,193 EUR 950 EUR 12,352 EUR 2
Q4 2,557 EUR 1,432 EUR 5,261 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,817 EUR 1,134 EUR 12,925 EUR 2
Q2 4,538 EUR 1,360 EUR 14,922 EUR 2
Q3 13,404 EUR 2,760 EUR 11,336 EUR 2
Q4 4,871 EUR 1,360 EUR 16,439 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,090 EUR 0 EUR 15,449 EUR Not reported
Q2 18,052 EUR 0 EUR 15,262 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,535 EUR 0 EUR 12,673 EUR 2
Q4 3,776 EUR 680 EUR 15,744 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,892 EUR 0 EUR 14,462 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,486 EUR 0 EUR 17,432 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,567 EUR 0 EUR 12,836 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,752 EUR 0 EUR 18,760 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources