Nicholaisen Baltic OÜ

Registry code 16229868 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 14 May 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,453,2311,994,7052,326,1141,071,77378,450
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-73,059-92,623148,732-60,128-106,334
Annual period result—————
Assets302,734929,0932,217,4191,480,751375,437
Equity44,245-107,854-15,230-163,962-103,834
Current liabilities258,4891,036,9472,232,6491,644,713479,271
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees10000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents61,34845,572647,438643,30029,729
Current assets302,734929,0932,217,4191,480,751375,437
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs11,6710000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-110,353-17,731-166,462-106,334—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-70,892-91,563148,685-57,799-105,712
Profit (loss) before income tax-73,059-92,623148,732-60,098-106,334

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Nicholaisen A/SIdentifier not providedForeign code 19454770 (DNK)ShareholderSource record 12211703
90% 2,250 EUR Sole ownership 28 Dec 2023
Tottrup OÜEstonian registry code 16139645ShareholderSource record 12211712
10% 250 EUR Sole ownership 28 Dec 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 9,457 EUR 1
Q2 4,697 EUR 5,027 EUR 73,393 EUR 2
Q3 8,950 EUR 9,695 EUR 22,406 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported -830 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 1,633,335 EUR 1
Q3 5,699 EUR 5,949 EUR 52,444 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 5,722 EUR 161,748 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 150,477 EUR 0 EUR 2,541,980 EUR Not reported
Q2 19,588 EUR 0 EUR 143,268 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,130 EUR 0 EUR 33,930 EUR Not reported
Q4 18,228 EUR 0 EUR 1,012,909 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 195,650 EUR 0 EUR 1,052,244 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 161,877 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 3,444 EUR Not reported
Q4 125,956 EUR 0 EUR 661,844 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 14,684 EUR Not reported
Q2 161,584 EUR 0 EUR 907,922 EUR Not reported
Q3 43,229 EUR 0 EUR 326,232 EUR Not reported
Q4 48,873 EUR 0 EUR 539,891 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources