Pohjola Vakuutus Oy

Business ID 1458359-3 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Gebhardinaukio 1
00013 OP POHJOLA
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount376,078.93 EUR1,450,699.61 EUR2,193,022.17 EUR3,041,083.45 EUR1,127,315.70 EUR
Public buyers1215182319
Accounting rows176280342359211
Latest observed date1 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki1,680,941.90 EUR37
Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki1,388,163.51 EUR35
Hyvinvointialueen Johtaminen934,808.40 EUR97
Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki748,352.41 EUR41
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki625,205.61 EUR32
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue612,065.29 EUR190
Ikäihmisten Ja Vammaisten Palvelut592,395.82 EUR180
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue266,600.33 EUR101
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos245,546.44 EUR100
Ikäihmisten Palvelut241,554.92 EUR114
Tekn. Ja Ymp.toimen Toimiala207,055.42 EUR33
Tilaomistus144,155.86 EUR11
Väylävirasto133,260.39 EUR51
Helsingin kaupunki92,298.13 EUR11
Järvenpään kaupunki82,527.37 EUR4
Järvenpään Vesi73,410.68 EUR4
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus22,574.64 EUR58
Ulkoministeriö17,121.24 EUR71
Maanmittauslaitos15,090.05 EUR56
Rikosseuraamuslaitos14,692.10 EUR2

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat4,082,187.20 EUR37
Hallinnolliset palvelutVakuutukset ja vahinkomaksut3,504,492.78 EUR810
Hallinnolliset palvelutVakuutukset ja vahinkomaksut264,568.08 EUR221
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet133,260.39 EUR51
RakentaminenRakennukset74,214.15 EUR2
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat52,507.23 EUR188
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut45,330.15 EUR6
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat27,601.11 EUR8
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto3,002.94 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut1,161.15 EUR6
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMatkustuspalvelut709.24 EUR1
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu595.00 EUR1
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut129.75 EUR2
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutKoulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelut99.15 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut67.79 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat67.62 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat50.00 EUR5
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut8.50 EUR1
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut-90.00 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat-561.97 EUR4

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
28 Oct 20262026-060378Contract award noticesNot available66510000
4 Oct 20262026-058461Contract award notices94924.00 EUR66000000
2 Oct 20262026-058454Contract award notices3670208.00 EUR66000000
2 Oct 20262026-058453Contract award notices537960.00 EUR66000000
15 Sep 20262026-056978Contract award notices26047.00 EUR66510000
1 Sep 20262026-055915Contract award notices103264.00 EUR66000000
1 Sep 20262026-055912Contract award notices4842644.00 EUR66000000
26 Jun 20262026-052394Contract award notices205704.00 EUR66000000
11 Jun 20262026-051288Contract award notices1930000.00 EUR66000000
24 May 20262026-049654Contract award notices318723.00 EUR66512100
22 Mar 20262026-044317Contract award notices5267272.00 EUR66510000
22 Mar 20262026-044306Contract award notices2882100.00 EUR66510000
20 Feb 20262026-041671Contract award notices2500000.00 EUR66000000 66515200 66516000
9 Feb 20262026-040440Contract award notices103772.00 EUR66000000
4 Feb 20262026-039894Contract award notices456536.00 EUR66000000
25 Jan 20262026-038950Contract award notices3611828.00 EUR66000000
8 Jan 20262026-037528Contract award notices4771772.00 EUR66515000
2 Jan 20262026-037416Contract award notices195056.00 EUR66518100
11 Dec 20252025-036115Contract award notices57684800.00 EUR66510000
30 Nov 20252025-035091Contract award notices739796.00 EUR66000000 85000000
30 Oct 20252025-032773Contract award notices715000.00 EUR66000000
30 Oct 20252025-032589Contract award notices445000.00 EUR66000000
9 Oct 20252025-031520Contract award notices52315.00 EUR66000000
2 Oct 20252025-030997Contract award notices480000.00 EUR66000000
28 Sep 20252025-030800Contract award notices208712.00 EUR66510000
12 Sep 20252025-029738Contract award notices761580.00 EUR66000000
12 Aug 20252025-028162Contract award notices103400.00 EUR66000000
12 Aug 20252025-028129Contract award notices194500.00 EUR66000000
14 May 20252025-024666Contract award notices1655336.00 EUR66000000
16 Apr 20252025-023392Contract award notices2680000.00 EUR66000000
20 Mar 20252025-022034Contract award notices300000.00 EUR66000000
20 Mar 20252025-022027Contract award notices130000.00 EUR66000000
13 Mar 20252025-021668Contract award notices172000.00 EUR66000000
13 Mar 20252025-021666Contract award notices660000.00 EUR66000000 66515000
9 Mar 20252025-021503Contract award notices350000.00 EUR66515000
7 Mar 20252025-021448Contract award notices350000.00 EUR66515000
7 Mar 20252025-021446Contract award notices102500.00 EUR75000000
7 Mar 20252025-021445Contract award notices332000.00 EUR66515000
7 Mar 20252025-021425Contract award notices330000.00 EUR75000000
6 Mar 20252025-021347Contract award notices1000000.00 EUR66000000 66515000
2 Mar 20252025-021195Contract award notices67000.00 EUR66000000 66515000
2 Mar 20252025-021173Contract award notices165000.00 EUR75000000
27 Feb 20252025-021065Contract award notices1250000.00 EUR66515000
14 Jan 20252025-019042Contract award notices346504.00 EUR66000000
12 Jan 20252025-018944Contract award notices304376.00 EUR66510000
17 Dec 20242024-018132Contract award notices652000.00 EUR66000000
11 Oct 20242024-015220Contract award notices908000.00 EUR66000000
3 Oct 20242024-014845Contract award notices421440.00 EUR66500000
11 Jun 20242024-010856Contract award notices156538.80 EUR66510000
16 May 20242024-009693Contract award notices600000.00 EUR66510000
28 Mar 20242024-007604Contract award notices1121041.00 EUR66510000
8 Mar 20242024-006691Contract award notices13200000.00 EUR66510000
22 Feb 20242024-005911Contract award notices650000.00 EUR66510000 66512000 66515000
21 Feb 20242024-005848Contract award notices135000.00 EUR66510000
21 Feb 20242024-005844Contract award notices175000.00 EUR66515000
21 Feb 20242024-005843Contract award notices175000.00 EUR66515000
28 Jan 20242024-004752Contract award notices291344.00 EUR66000000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • OP Osuuskunta · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2005-10-01T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources