Helen Sähköverkko Oy

Business ID 2035428-7 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

00090 Helen
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount3,043,868.73 EUR12,004,978.04 EUR9,130,098.53 EUR1,452,201.51 EUR698,468.82 EUR
Public buyers17202133
Accounting rows2,5356,9577,088129161
Latest observed date21 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 20241 Dec 20231 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki18,335,057.44 EUR11,302
Helsingin kaupunki2,011,263.38 EUR1,684
Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki1,442,561.82 EUR125
Eduskunta798,160.13 EUR66
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki699,155.21 EUR158
Väylävirasto466,101.69 EUR427
Ilmatieteen laitos412,885.83 EUR252
Rikosseuraamuslaitos406,338.43 EUR138
Ruokavirasto406,303.52 EUR33
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus364,939.95 EUR224
Opetushallitus256,032.58 EUR130
Suomenlinnan hoitokunta210,778.54 EUR1,105
Tasavallan presidentin kanslia119,047.17 EUR125
Kansallisarkisto112,991.18 EUR61
Museovirasto85,940.43 EUR358
Suomen ympäristökeskus44,680.97 EUR33
Verohallinto44,196.68 EUR288
Maahanmuuttovirasto39,698.87 EUR33
Valtioneuvoston kanslia26,291.76 EUR7
Tilastokeskus24,366.89 EUR36

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu12,257,649.85 EUR12,368
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat8,193,312.49 EUR408
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu3,763,545.52 EUR3,539
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut1,582,705.32 EUR153
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut410,605.52 EUR262
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat66,855.69 EUR47
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut23,988.90 EUR62
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet10,149.77 EUR1
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut9,967.75 EUR9
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat9,499.95 EUR5
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut1,053.36 EUR5
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut308.07 EUR2
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut272.00 EUR2
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut266.13 EUR1
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoLämmitys218.65 EUR2
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat120.97 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratKirjat, lehdet ja muut painotuotteet27.96 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat-932.27 EUR2

Public Procurement Award Notices

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Helen Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2007-06-19T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Helsingin kaupunki · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2006-07-21T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2019-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2019-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources