Global LEI Index
MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED
Official identifier 25490029QCPLBACJ9K33
Global
LEI record
- LEI status
- Issued
Entity identity
- Legal jurisdiction
- United Kingdom
- Legal form
- Source legal-form code: H0PO
- Entity status
- Active
Official registration identifier
- Registration authority
- Companies Register (RA000585)
- Registered entity identifier
- 13870524
Dates
- Initial registration date
- 7 Apr 2022
- Next renewal date
- 27 Sep 2027
Reported accounting relationships
These are relationships reported for accounting consolidation; they do not establish legal ownership.
Page 1 of 1 · 35 reported relationships.
- MGI PULMONEM — Direct accounting consolidation parent — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI LEVANAF — Direct accounting consolidation parent — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI ORNICAR — Direct accounting consolidation parent — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI FUTURISS AFRICA — Direct accounting consolidation parent — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI ENERGY TRANSITION — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI BAHAMAS INVEST — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI 8GCap — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI TARA DUNCAN — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI GREEN CUBE — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI HFI — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI VIBEMIST — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI PULMONEM — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI NOREA WILSON — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI GMG KAPI INVEST — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI AKSYOM GROUP — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI PEM GMG — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI LORIS DEVELOPPEMENT — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI ORCITY — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI SVB — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI TENERIF INVEST — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI SHAMSS — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI AXSPON — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI IBIZA INVEST — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI LQPF13 — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI CREAWATT — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI TRIPLE HAIR — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI ARAGON INVEST — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI HEXIRIS — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI BIG — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI ABBA FATHER FOUNDATION SPV — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI GRANDIZER — Source relationship code: IS_FUND-MANAGED_BY — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI PULMONEM — Ultimate accounting consolidation parent — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI LEVANAF — Ultimate accounting consolidation parent — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI ORNICAR — Ultimate accounting consolidation parent — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
- MGI FUTURISS AFRICA — Ultimate accounting consolidation parent — MGI CAPITAL SECURITISATION LIMITED; status Active
Reporting exceptions
- Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
- Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.
This record is not linked to a company profile on Grayperson.
Source
Source: GLEIF Golden Copy.
Registration authority: Companies Register (RA000585).